Aiko Neostar ABC N-Type Solar Panels — Deep Dive & 2026 Buying Guide

PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company
· 16 min read Reviewed by PES Supply editorial team
Aiko Neostar ABC N-Type Solar Panels — Deep Dive & 2026 Buying Guide

Table of Contents

    Aiko Solar N-Type ABC Neostar Panels: Complete Buying Guide (2026)

    Aiko Solar's N-type ABC (All-Back-Contact) cell architecture pushes module efficiency past 24 % — the highest-efficiency mainstream residential panel shipped in North America. This guide covers the Neostar 1S / 2S / 2P lineup, ABC vs TOPCon vs HJT tradeoffs, temperature coefficient, warranty, and every ABC-format SKU stocked at PES Supply.

    Aiko Neostar ABC vs TOPCon vs HJT vs PERC head-to-head — PES Supply comparison

    Aiko Solar's Neostar series is the highest-efficiency mainstream residential panel shipping in North America — 24.2 % module efficiency at 470 W in a residential-format 54-cell footprint. Aiko's ABC (All-Back-Contact) cell architecture eliminates every front-side metal contact, moves the entire electrical grid to the rear, and delivers a temperature coefficient (-0.26 %/°C) that beats every TOPCon panel on the North American market. PES Supply distributes 89 active Aiko SKUs from the Neostar 1S, Neostar 2S, and Neostar 2P families — this guide is what a contractor needs to spec them.

    Aiko's value proposition is dense: higher watts per square meter than TOPCon or HJT, better temperature performance than PERC, all-black aesthetic without a busbar shading tradeoff, and a 30-year product/performance warranty. The cost is a 12-20 %/W premium over TOPCon (JA Solar DeepBlue, Jinko Tiger Neo) and price parity with HJT (REC Alpha Pure, Meyer Burger) and IBC (SunPower Maxeon 7).

    ABC cell architecture — how it differs from PERC, TOPCon, HJT

    Every silicon PV cell needs three things: a way to absorb photons, a way to separate the resulting electron-hole pairs at a p-n junction, and a way to collect the electrons at metal contacts that route out to the external circuit. The four cell architectures on the market solve those problems differently:

    Cell architecture Wafer type Junction location Metal contact location Peak module eff.
    PERC (mainstream 2018-2023) p-type mono Front (emitter) Front busbars + rear 21.5%
    TOPCon (mainstream 2024+) n-type mono Rear (tunnel oxide passivation) Front busbars + rear 22.8%
    HJT (heterojunction) n-type mono Front amorphous-Si layer Front + rear (thin) busbars 22.6%
    IBC (interdigitated back contact) n-type mono Rear Rear only (interdigitated) 24.1%
    ABC (Aiko all-back-contact) n-type mono Rear Rear only (proprietary layout) 24.2%

    ABC is a back-contact architecture — like IBC — but with a proprietary metal grid layout and passivation stack that pushes production efficiency to 24.2 % at scale (vs SunPower Maxeon 7 IBC at 24.1 % and REC Alpha Pure HJT at 22.6 %). Because every metal finger and busbar lives on the rear, the front glass is a clean silicon-black surface — no visible cell gaps, no busbar lines. On a residential rooftop it reads as a single dark plane; only the frame breaks the surface.

    Neostar 1S / 2S / 2P — head-to-head spec table

    Spec Neostar 1S (A-MAH54Mb) Neostar 2S (A-MAH54Db) Neostar 2P (A-MAE78Dw)
    Rated power 425 – 465 W 430 – 475 W 620 – 720 W
    Module efficiency 22.5 – 23.6 % 22.8 – 24.2 % 23.0 – 23.6 %
    Cell type N-type ABC N-type ABC (glass-glass) N-type ABC (78-cell utility)
    Cell format 54 half-cells 54 half-cells 78 half-cells
    Voc @ STC 38.4 V 38.6 V 56.2 V
    Isc @ STC 14.2 A 14.5 A 16.3 A
    Max system voltage 1500 V DC (UL) 1500 V DC (UL) 1500 V DC (UL)
    Temp coef Pmax −0.26 %/°C −0.26 %/°C −0.26 %/°C
    Product warranty 15 yr 30 yr 15 yr
    Performance warranty 30 yr @ 88.85 % 30 yr @ 89.4 % 30 yr @ 87.85 %
    1st-yr degradation 1.0 % 1.0 % 1.0 %
    Linear degradation 0.35 %/yr 0.35 %/yr 0.4 %/yr
    Dimensions 1722 × 1134 mm 1722 × 1134 mm 2382 × 1134 mm
    Weight 21.5 kg 24.5 kg 32.5 kg
    Frame Black anodized alum. Black anodized alum. (glass-glass) Silver / Black anodized alum.
    Backsheet / rear Black transparent Glass (bifacial 70 %) Glass (bifacial 70 %)
    Connector MC4 EVO2 MC4 EVO2 MC4 EVO2
    Certifications UL 61730, IEC 61215/61730 UL 61730, IEC 61215/61730, IEC TS 63397 UL 61730, IEC 61215/61730, IEC TS 63397

    Neostar 1S has a 15-year product warranty; Neostar 2S is 30 years.

    The Neostar 1S (A-MAH54Mb) and Neostar 2P (A-MAE78Dw) both carry Aiko's baseline 15-year product warranty. Only Neostar 2S (A-MAH54Db, glass-glass) carries the 30-year product warranty. If a customer is buying on the strength of the 30-year Aiko marketing message, verify the datasheet SKU code — -Mb suffix = 15-yr product, -Db suffix = 30-yr product. Performance warranty is 30 years on all three families.

    ABC vs TOPCon vs HJT — the efficiency and degradation picture

    See the hero chart above for the visual head-to-head. In short: ABC leads on efficiency (24.2 % vs TOPCon 22.8 % vs HJT 22.6 % vs PERC 21.1 %) and matches HJT on temperature coefficient (-0.26 %/°C). Year-30 power retention: ABC 87.0-89.4 %, TOPCon 87.4 %, HJT 87.5 %, PERC 84.8 %. On a 30-year commercial PPA, that 2-4 % delta compounds — for a 1 MW-DC installation at 1500 kWh/kW-yr, the additional lifetime yield is ~90 MWh vs PERC and ~40 MWh vs TOPCon.

    Worked comparison — 10 kW residential rooftop, 25-year cash-flow view

    • Aiko Neostar 2S 470W (ABC): 22 modules × 470 W = 10.34 kW-DC. Yr-1 output ~ 99% × nameplate. Yr-25 output ~ 92.5% × nameplate. Delivered kWh over 25 yr ~ 351,000 (Louisville 4.7 kWh/kW-day).
    • JA Solar DeepBlue 4.0 555W (TOPCon): 19 modules × 555 W = 10.545 kW-DC. Yr-1 output ~ 98.5%. Yr-25 output ~ 87.4%. Delivered kWh over 25 yr ~ 335,000.
    • LONGi Hi-MO 6 555W (PERC): 19 modules × 555 W = 10.545 kW-DC. Yr-1 ~ 98%. Yr-25 ~ 84.8%. Delivered kWh over 25 yr ~ 320,000.

    Aiko Neostar delivers ~16,000 more kWh over 25 years vs TOPCon and ~31,000 more vs PERC — worth $2,200 – $4,200 at typical residential retail rates. Cost premium at PES retail is $250-450 per system. The math works on any project that keeps the panels for 15+ years.

    BABA compliance, DAM, and country-of-origin

    Aiko Solar assembly is currently Zhuhai, China. There is no US-assembly facility as of Q3 2026 — Aiko has publicly announced plans for a US module-assembly line but no site or timeline is confirmed. What that means for your project:

    Aiko assembly Country of origin BABA build-out status IRA §48 domestic content
    Zhuhai, China (all Neostar SKUs) China Not BABA · not DAM Not eligible

    Practical implications. If the project needs the IRA §48 domestic-content bonus or a BABA compliance letter, Aiko Neostar is off the shortlist for 2026. The alternatives on the ABC/IBC efficiency tier are SunPower Maxeon 7 (Malaysia/Mexico assembly, also not BABA) or Silfab Prime BC (Washington + Michigan US assembly, BABA-compliant on the DCA-suffix SKU). For behind-the-meter residential, commercial-cash, or non-federal projects, Aiko's cost/efficiency curve is unmatched.

    Installation — weight, dimensions, MC4 EVO2, mounting

    Rooftop load — Neostar 2P is heavy (32.5 kg).

    Neostar 2P (utility 78-cell format, 620-720W) is 32.5 kg on a 2382×1134 mm footprint — 2.65 psf module DL, tight for older residential structural. For rooftop residential, spec Neostar 1S or 2S (21.5-24.5 kg on 1722×1134 mm). Neostar 2P is designed for ground-mount and commercial ballasted flat-roof.

    Glass-glass = double the thermal cycling capacity + IEC TS 63397 certification.

    Neostar 2S is glass-glass — a 2.0 mm front + 2.0 mm rear glass sandwich vs the industry-standard 3.2 mm front + polymer backsheet. That doubles the thermal cycling life (IEC 61215 2400-cycle test vs 1200 typical) and lets Aiko carry the 30-year product warranty. It also adds ~3 kg per module and typically ~$0.03/W. On a 20-yr commercial roof, glass-glass is the right choice.

    MC4 EVO2 connectors — same rules as LONGi.

    Aiko ships MC4 EVO2 (Stäubli's current spec). Do not mix connector brands within a single series string — always use same-manufacturer connectors, or use an approved adapter. On Neostar 2P (Isc 16.3 A), this is stronger — the Isc pushes the MC4 rating envelope.

    Rapid shutdown — MLPE required for module-level.

    Aiko doesn't ship integrated RSD in the junction box. For NEC 690.12(B)(2) module-level RSD, pair with Tigo TS4-A-F (verified against Aiko Voc/Isc), APsmart RSD-S/D, or step up to microinverters (Enphase IQ8P — 16 A input matches Neostar 2P). String-level RSD from the inverter (Sol-Ark, SolarEdge) is compliant in many AHJs but not module-level under the 2020+ NEC.

    Bifacial factor — Neostar 2S/2P at 70 %.

    Both glass-glass Neostar variants carry a 70% bifaciality factor (vs LONGi Hi-MO 7 at 85%). On white TPO commercial roofs and light-albedo ground surfaces, expect 6-11% bifacial gain (vs LONGi at 8-15%). For asphalt shingle rooftops, bifacial gain is trivial — spec the mono-facial Neostar 1S instead.

    Application matrix — which Neostar where

    Application Recommended Neostar Why
    Residential rooftop, HOA / dark aesthetic Neostar 1S 445-465W All-black, no busbars, 22.5-23.6% — cost-optimized ABC.
    Residential rooftop, 25-yr warranty priority Neostar 2S 470W 30-yr product + 30-yr performance @ 89.4% — glass-glass durability.
    Commercial rooftop, high density Neostar 2P 700-720W 78-cell utility format packs 720W into 2.7 m² — fewer modules per kW-DC.
    Utility ground mount, bifacial gain Neostar 2P 700W 70% bifaciality × light-albedo ground = 6-11% extra energy.
    Ballasted commercial flat roof (white TPO) Neostar 2S 470W Glass-glass + 70% bifacial vs bright membrane = strong gain.
    Federally-funded / IRA §48 domestic content Not Aiko Aiko is Chinese-assembled — spec Silfab Prime BC for DAM/BABA.
    Cost-sensitive residential (< 20-yr hold) Not Aiko Neostar $/W premium doesn't pay back in < 15 yr — spec LONGi Hi-MO 6 or JA DeepBlue.

    Featured Aiko Neostar SKUs in PES Supply stock

    Every SKU below is stocked in the PES Louisville warehouse or on a bonded pipeline PO. Prices shown are public retail; verified contractor accounts see 5–22% off list at Tier 1 – Tier 3. Freight is quoted at checkout.

    AIKO AIKO-A700-MAE78Dw
    AIKO AIKO-A700-MAE78Dw
    $140.00
    View SKU →
    AIKO AIKO-A695-MAE78Dw
    AIKO AIKO-A695-MAE78Dw
    $139.00
    View SKU →
    AIKO AIKO-A690-MAE78Dw
    AIKO AIKO-A690-MAE78Dw
    $138.00
    View SKU →
    AIKO AIKO-A685-MAE78Dw
    AIKO AIKO-A685-MAE78Dw
    $137.00
    View SKU →
    AIKO AIKO-A680-MAE78Dw
    AIKO AIKO-A680-MAE78Dw
    $136.00
    View SKU →
    AIKO AIKO-A680-MAH78Dw
    AIKO AIKO-A680-MAH78Dw
    $136.00
    View SKU →
    AIKO AIKO-A680-MDE72Mw
    AIKO AIKO-A680-MDE72Mw
    $136.00
    View SKU →
    AIKO AIKO-A675-MAE78Dw
    AIKO AIKO-A675-MAE78Dw
    $135.00
    View SKU →

    How to select the right Aiko Neostar family in 5 steps

    Step 1 — Confirm the customer has a 15+ year hold horizon.

    Aiko's efficiency and warranty advantage pays back over 15-25 years vs PERC or TOPCon. On a flip, a 5-year rental, or an owner who might replace the roof in 8 years, spec a cheaper panel (LONGi Hi-MO 6, JA DeepBlue). Aiko is not the value pick — it's the long-hold pick.

    Step 2 — Rule out federally-funded jobs.

    Aiko assembly is Zhuhai China with no US facility. If IRA §48 domestic-content bonus, BABA compliance letter, or Davis-Bacon prevailing-wage is on the RFP, Aiko is off. Spec Silfab Prime BC (Washington/Michigan US, BABA-compliant) or LONGi Hi-MO 7 US-DAM (Pflugerville, DAM).

    Step 3 — Pick residential (1S/2S) vs commercial (2P).

    Neostar 1S or 2S = 54-cell residential format at 425-475W. Neostar 2P = 78-cell utility format at 620-720W. For residential rooftop the 54-cell is universally the right pick — commercial 78-cell is for ground-mount and flat-roof.

    Step 4 — Pick 30-yr product (2S) vs 15-yr product (1S/2P).

    Neostar 2S carries Aiko's 30-year product warranty on the glass-glass build; 1S and 2P are 15-year product / 30-year performance. On a commercial 25-yr PPA the 2S is the right pick; on a 20-year hold residential either works.

    Step 5 — Do the string voltage math.

    Neostar 1S Voc at -20°C ≈ 43 V — string of 18 sits at 774 V, string of 19 at 817 V — over the 800 V max of many 1000 V DC residential inverters. Neostar 2P Voc at -20°C ≈ 62 V — string voltage math is even tighter. Use the PES String Sizing Calculator.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is ABC (All-Back-Contact) cell technology and why does Aiko lead on efficiency?

    ABC — All-Back-Contact — is a cell architecture where every metal contact (both the electron-collecting and hole-collecting fingers) lives on the rear of the silicon wafer. That eliminates all front-side busbar shading, letting the module absorb 3-4% more incident sunlight than a front-contact TOPCon or HJT cell of the same wafer. Aiko's Neostar 2S combines ABC with an N-type wafer and a proprietary passivation stack to hit 24.2% module efficiency — the highest mainstream production number in the North American market. Competing back-contact architecture: SunPower Maxeon 7 IBC (24.1%) and LONGi Hi-MO X6 HPBC (23.2%).

    How does Aiko Neostar compare to REC Alpha Pure HJT or SunPower Maxeon 7 IBC?

    All three are premium back-contact / heterojunction panels. Aiko Neostar 2S ABC: 24.2% efficiency, -0.26 %/°C temp coef, 30-yr product / 30-yr performance @ 89.4%. SunPower Maxeon 7 IBC: 24.1% efficiency, -0.26 %/°C, 40-yr product / 40-yr performance @ 88.3%. REC Alpha Pure-RX HJT: 22.6% efficiency, -0.24 %/°C, 25-yr product / 25-yr performance @ 92.0%. Aiko wins on peak efficiency and warranty duration; Maxeon wins on the 40-year warranty length; REC wins on price per watt. See our premium panel head-to-head.

    Is Aiko BABA-compliant or IRA §48 domestic-content eligible?

    No — as of Q3 2026, all Aiko Neostar SKUs are assembled in Zhuhai, China. There is no US-assembly facility and no DAM stamp on Aiko modules. For federally-funded or Davis-Bacon prevailing-wage projects that require BABA compliance or the IRA §48 domestic-content bonus, spec Silfab Prime BC (Washington + Michigan US assembly) or LONGi Hi-MO 7 US-DAM (Pflugerville, Texas). For behind-the-meter residential without federal money, Aiko's cost-efficiency curve is best-in-class.

    What warranty comes standard on PES-shipped Aiko Neostar?

    Neostar 1S (A-MAH54Mb suffix): 15-year product, 30-year performance @ 88.85%. Neostar 2S (A-MAH54Db suffix, glass-glass): 30-year product, 30-year performance @ 89.4%. Neostar 2P (A-MAE78Dw suffix, 78-cell): 15-year product, 30-year performance @ 87.85%. All Neostar warranties require online registration inside 90 days of commissioning. PES auto-registers eligible warranties for verified contractor accounts at ship.

    What temperature coefficient does Aiko Neostar have?

    -0.26 %/°C on Pmax across all three Neostar families — tied with LONGi Hi-MO 7 HPBC 2.0 for the best temperature coefficient of any mainstream residential panel. At a Louisville-summer back-of-module cell temp of 65°C, that's a 10.4% derating from STC (vs 13.6% for a PERC panel at -0.34 %/°C). The 3.2% delta over a 12 kW residential system is ~380 W of extra continuous output on peak days.

    Do Aiko Neostar panels need module-level rapid shutdown?

    Aiko doesn't ship integrated RSD in the junction box. For NEC 690.12(B)(2) module-level rapid shutdown compliance, pair Neostar modules with Tigo TS4-A-F, APsmart RSD-S/D, or Fortress RSD initiator + module devices — or step up to a microinverter (Enphase IQ8P for the 78-cell Neostar 2P, IQ8+/IQ8H for the residential 54-cell 1S/2S). String-level RSD from the inverter is not module-level compliant under the 2020+ NEC.

    What's the difference between Neostar 1S, Neostar 2S, and Neostar 2P?

    Neostar 1S = 54-cell residential format, black backsheet, mono-facial, 15-yr product warranty. Neostar 2S = 54-cell residential format, glass-glass bifacial (70% factor), 30-yr product warranty — the flagship residential SKU. Neostar 2P = 78-cell utility format, glass-glass bifacial, 15-yr product warranty — for ground-mount and commercial flat-roof.

    How many Aiko panels fit on a freight pallet?

    Neostar 1S 445W — 36 modules/pallet (~793 kg gross). Neostar 2S 470W — 31 modules/pallet (glass-glass adds weight). Neostar 2P 700W — 27 modules/pallet (larger footprint). PES quotes LTL / FTL freight at checkout by ZIP against Yellow, XPO, and Estes; pallet-quantity POs frequently qualify for freight offset at Tier 2 volume.

    Is Aiko compatible with SolarEdge optimizers and Enphase microinverters?

    Yes — Aiko Neostar 1S, 2S, and 2P all appear on SolarEdge's approved-vendor list (with S-series and P-series optimizers matching Voc/Isc range) and on Enphase's IQ8P/IQ8H compatibility matrix. Neostar 2P Isc of 16.3 A pairs with IQ8P (16 A max) at the ragged edge — always verify against the current-published matrix. The PES Compatibility Checker does this live.

    What is the price premium of Aiko Neostar vs LONGi Hi-MO 6 or JA DeepBlue?

    Retail list at PES: Neostar 2S 470W ≈ $0.44/W. LONGi Hi-MO 6 555W ≈ $0.38/W. JA Solar DeepBlue 4.0 555W ≈ $0.36/W. Contractor Tier 1 pricing narrows the gap. On a 10 kW residential system the Neostar premium is $600-800; on a 25-year hold, extra lifetime energy is $2,200-4,200 worth (Louisville-rate) — Aiko pays back inside year 8.

    Does Aiko Neostar work with SolarEdge Home Wave or Enphase IQ Battery for hybrid systems?

    Yes — Aiko is DC-agnostic. The panels feed any hybrid inverter (Sol-Ark 12K/15K, EG4 12000XP/18kPV, SolarEdge Home Wave / Energy Hub) or AC-coupled system (Enphase IQ Battery 5P + IQ8P microinverters). For a whole-home backup design, size the inverter to the aggregate panel Voc/Isc — Neostar 1S/2S string voltage is close enough to Hi-MO 7 that a Sol-Ark 15K comfortably accepts 12-16 modules per string.

    Does PES Supply offer contractor pricing on Aiko Neostar?

    Yes — verified installer accounts get Tier 1 pricing (5-12% off list) at registration, Tier 2 volume pricing (8-18% off) at $25k/quarter, and Tier 3 pallet/EPC pricing (12-22% off + custom freight) on full pallet or container POs. Register at axis.pesdistribution.com/portal-registration.

    Related PES Supply guides

    Registered contractors — free calculators on the PES portal

    Open a PES Supply contractor account

    Direct-distributor pricing on the full PES Supply solar panel catalog — LONGi, Aiko, JA Solar, Jinko, REC, Silfab, Bluesun, Trina, Canadian Solar, SunPower. Louisville-warehoused, pallet-freight quoted at checkout. Registered contractors also get the PES portal String Sizing, Compatibility, and Freight calculators — cross-links to the Solar Inverter Distributor Hub and the Racking & Mounting Hub live inside the portal.

    Register for contractor pricing

    Need Help Sizing This?

    Our team can help you calculate loads, select the right equipment, and source everything from one PO.

    📞 (502) 790-0600

    Email Our Team
    Solar Panels Generators Batteries / ESS EV Chargers Circuit Breakers Charge Controllers

    One PO. One Invoice. Every Trade Covered.

    PES Supply is the distribution arm of PES Global Group — 50,000+ SKUs from 169 authorized brands, LTL freight shipping from Louisville, KY.

    Get a Quote
    Share: X f in @

    Related Articles

    Silfab Prime BC vs SunPower Maxeon 7 — Made-in-North-America Solar Panels (2026)

    Silfab Prime BC vs SunPower Maxeon 7 — Made-in-North-Amer...

    Sep 01, 2026
    REC Alpha Pure vs Silfab Prime BC vs SunPower Maxeon 7 — Premium Solar Panel Comparison (2026)

    REC Alpha Pure vs Silfab Prime BC vs SunPower Maxeon 7 — ...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Jinko Tiger Neo N-Type vs Canadian Solar HiKu — Utility-Scale Panel Comparison (2026)

    Jinko Tiger Neo N-Type vs Canadian Solar HiKu — Utility-S...

    Sep 01, 2026
    JA Solar DeepBlue vs Bluesun vs Trina Vertex — 550-560W Panel Comparison (2026)

    JA Solar DeepBlue vs Bluesun vs Trina Vertex — 550-560W P...

    Sep 01, 2026
    LONGi Hi-MO 6 vs Hi-MO X6 vs Hi-MO 7 — 2026 Solar Panel Buying Guide

    LONGi Hi-MO 6 vs Hi-MO X6 vs Hi-MO 7 — 2026 Solar Panel B...

    Sep 01, 2026
    REC vs Panasonic Solar Panels 2026: Alpha Pure vs EverVolt Head-to-Head

    REC vs Panasonic Solar Panels 2026: Alpha Pure vs EverVol...

    Aug 17, 2026
    Bifacial vs monofacial solar panels comparison: flush rooftop monofacial module versus elevated bifacial panel harvesting reflected light

    Bifacial vs Monofacial Solar Panels: 2026 Buyer's Compari...

    Aug 17, 2026
    Solar Panel Degradation: What Is the Lifespan and How to Maximize Output

    Solar Panel Degradation: What Is the Lifespan and How to ...

    Jul 31, 2026
    Best Solar Panels for Off-Grid Systems: A Complete Buyer's Guide

    Best Solar Panels for Off-Grid Systems: A Complete Buyer'...

    Jul 31, 2026
    How Many Solar Panels Do I Need? System Sizing Guide with Calculator

    How Many Solar Panels Do I Need? System Sizing Guide with...

    Jul 31, 2026
    Solar Panel Efficiency Explained: Monocrystalline vs. Polycrystalline vs. Bifacial (2026)

    Solar Panel Efficiency Explained: Monocrystalline vs. Pol...

    Jul 31, 2026
    Bifacial Solar Panels Guide: Real-World Gains, Costs & When They're Worth It

    Bifacial Solar Panels Guide: Real-World Gains, Costs & Wh...

    Jul 23, 2026
    MC4 Connectors & Solar Wire Gauge Guide: PV Wire Sizing Chart

    MC4 Connectors & Solar Wire Gauge Guide: PV Wire Sizing C...

    Jul 22, 2026

    Solar System Size Calculator: How Many Panels Do You Need...

    Jul 22, 2026
    Solar Panel Kits: The Complete Buyer's Guide for 2026

    Solar Panel Kits: The Complete Buyer's Guide for 2026

    Jul 22, 2026
    Solar Panel Technology 2026: TOPCon Dominance, Perovskite Commercialization, and 500W+ Standard

    Solar Panel Technology 2026: TOPCon Dominance, Perovskite...

    Apr 15, 2026
    The Installer's Diary: Lessons from 1,000+ Residential Solar Installations

    The Installer's Diary: Lessons from 1,000+ Residential So...

    Mar 15, 2026
    Solar Panel Price Collapse 2023: Why Module Costs Dropped 50% and What It Means

    Solar Panel Price Collapse 2023: Why Module Costs Dropped...

    Nov 15, 2023
    2022 Solar Panel Technology Milestones: Efficiency Records and New Cell Architectures

    2022 Solar Panel Technology Milestones: Efficiency Record...

    Nov 30, 2022

    Get Price Drops & Product Releases

    Weekly digest for installers and project managers — price drops, new stock, NEC code updates.

    PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company